PLEDGE SIGNERS
Alabama


Secretary of State
Heather Milam
 

Arizona
 

U.S. House of Representatives

Matt Heinz

Anita Malik

Garrick McFadden
Ann Kirkpatrick

Jennifer Jermaine

Barbara Sherry

 

Governor
David Garcia

Steve Farley

Kelly Fryer

State Senate

Ralph Atchue

Sharon Girard

Rebecca McHood

Victoria Steele

Brianna Westbrook


State House

Felicia French

Daniel Hernandez

Hollace Lyon

Jennifer Jermaine
 

Arkansas
 

U.S. House of Representatives
Gwendolynn Combs

Hayden Shamel

 

Carroll County Justice of the Peace

Laurie "Harrie" Farrow


California
 

U.S. House of Representatives
Andy Thorburn

Nancy Pelosi

Bryan Caforio

Gil Cisneros

Katie Hill

Dave Min

Harley Rouda

Mike Levin

Laura  Oatman

Jess Phoenix

Ro Khanna

Michael Kotick

Paul Kerr

Paul Martin

Robert Lawton

Sam Jammal

Ted Lieu

State Senate

Jestin Samson


State Assembly
Cottie Petrie-Norris

Ian Calderon

Sunday Gover

Kevin Murray

 

Huntington Beach City Council

Shayna Lathus

 

Riverbank City Council

Luis Uribe


Oakland School Board, District 6
Shanthi Gonzales

San Diego City Council District 2
Jordan Beane
San Ramon Valley Unified

 

School District Board of Education
Jerome Pandell


Colorado


U.S. House of Representatives
David Sedbrook

Jason Crow

Levi Tillemann
Stephany Rose Spaulding

 

Governor
Cary Kennedy

Attorney General
Joe Salazar

Phil Weiser

State Treasurer
Bernard Douthit

State Senate District 17
Annmarie Jensen

State Senate District 32
Risa White

State Senate District 34
Alan Kennedy-Shaffer
Julie Gonzales

State House District 1

Saira Rao


State House District 5
Meghan Nutting

 

State House District 9

Emily Sirota

State House District 28
Kerry Tipper

State House District 31
Yadira Caraveo

State House District 38
Chris Kolker

 

State House District 38

Gbenga Ajiboye

 

Denver City & County Clerk and Recorder
Peg Perl

 

Weld County Commissioner at Large

Carl Erickson


Connecticut


Lt. Governor
Monte Frank

 

U.S. House of Representatives

Jim Himes

 

State Senate

Matthew  Wisnefsky

 

Delaware

 

State House

Paul Baumbach


Attorney General
Kathy Jennings


Florida


U.S. House of Representatives
Debbie Wasserman Schultz*

Ted Deutch*

David Richardson

Alvin Brown

Stephen Perenich 

Brandon Peters
Chris Hunter
Dana Cottrell
David Holden

Alfred Lawson

Andrew Learned

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell

Donna Shalala

Jeff Fandl
Jim Henry
Joceline Berrios
Kimberly Walker

Phil Ehr

Tina Polsky

Tom Wells

 

Governor
Andrew Gillum
Chris King
Gwen Graham
Philip Levine

State Senate

Faith Olivia Babis

Lori Berman

Bernie Fensterwald

Bob Buesing

Kayser Enneking

Gary Farmer

Olysha Magruder
Oscar Braynon

Ted Deutch

State House
Andrew Dolberg

Anna Eskamani
Carlos Guillermo Smith

Darryl Block
Debra Bellanti

Denise Mestanza-Taylor
Emma Collum

Joy Goff-Marcil

Jessica Harrington
Evan Jenne

Heather Stahl
James Schulman
Javier Estevez
Lee Mangold
Linda Jack
Mark Lipton

Matthew Matin

Duysevi “Sevi” Miyar

Phil Moore

Cindy Polo

Tracye Polson

Michelle  Garcia

Nicholas Duran
Pamela Dirschka

Ricky Shirah

Saima Farooqui

Shevrin Jones

Shreyas Amol Jethwani
Stephanie Myers

Tracey Kagan

Vikki Garrett

Commissioner of Agriculture
R. David Walker

Florida Local Races

Alachua County Commission
Ken Cornell

Broward School Board

Nora Rupert

Robin Bartleman

Laurie Rich Levinson

Elijah Manley

Richard Mendelson

 

Coral Springs City Commission

Dan Daley

Joshua Simmons

Gulfport City Council
Paul Ray

Hallandale Beach City Commissioner Seat 3
Anabelle Taub

Haverhill Town Council
Daniel Sohn

Leon County Commission
Paul Stolc

Jasmine Ali-Mohammed

Rick Minor

Oakland Park City Commission
Jane Bolin

 

Parkland City Commission

Grace Solomon

 

Pasco County Commissioner
Brandi Geoit
Kelly Smith

Pasco County School Board
Kassie Hutchinson

Pinellas County Commission
Pat Gerard

 

Plantation Mayor

Aron Davis

Sarasota County School Board
Shirley Brown

Nick Guy

St Pete City Council
Amy Foster

Tallahassee Mayor
Erik David

 

Tallahassee City Commission

Richard Garzola

Rick Minor


Tamarac Commissioner
Julie Fishman

Temple Terrace City Council
Cheri Donohue

Wilton Manors Mayor
Gary Resnick
Justin Flippen
 

Wilton Manors City Commissioner
Julie Carson


Georgia


U.S. House of Representatives
Brian Rosser
Joshua McCall
Kathleen Allen

Lucy McBath

Josh McLaurin

 

State Senate

Marisue Hilliard

Michael Morgan

Dawn Johnson

State House
Betsy Holland

Brian Rosser
Donna McLeod
Essence Johnson

Julie Jordan

Brian Rosser

Lee Shiver

Matt Southwell

Jonathan Wallace

 

Lieutenant Governor

Triana Arnold James

 

Watkinsville City Council Post 5

Dan Matthews

 

Hawaii

 

State House

Mary Wagner

Tina Wildberger

 

 

Illinois


U.S. House of Representatives
Jan Schakowsky

Amy Briel
Beth Vercolio-Osmund
Betsy Dirksen Londrigan

Carole Cheney
David Gill

Erik Jones
Jon Ebel
Kelly Mazeski

Matt Brolley

Neill Mohammad 
Ryan Huffman

Sameena Mustafa
Sean Casten

Junius Rodriguez

 

State Senator

Daniel Bliss

Tom Georges

 

Attorney General

Nancy Rotering

Renato Mariotti

 

40th Ward Alderman

Maggie O’Keefe

 

Chairman of DuPage County Board

Lynn LaPlante

 

DuPage County Clerk

Jean Kaczmarek

Lake County Board

Paul Frank

Jennifer Clark

 

 

Indiana
 

U.S. House of Representatives
Dan Canon
MeChelle Callen

Amie Neiling

 

State House District

Martha Lemert

Steve Schoettmer

Robin Shackleford

County Council of Bartholomew County District 1
Hanna Omar


Iowa
 

U.S. House of Representatives
J.D. Scholten

John Paschen

 

Governor
Cathy Glasson
Fred Hubbell

State Senate

Amber Gustafson

 

State House
Michael Hardy

Black Hawk County Supervisor
Chris Schwartz

 

Johnson County Supervisor

Janelle Rettig

 

 

Kansas

 

U.S. House of Representatives

James Thompson

 

State House
Ben Ferlo

 

 

Kentucky

 

U.S. House of Representatives

John Yarmuth

State Senate

Stephanie Compton

State House

Dustin Burley

Josh Mers


Maine
 

U.S. Senate
Zak Ringelstein
 

State House
Matt Moonen

Michele  Meyer


Maryland

Governor

Ben Jealous

 

State Senate
Dana Beyer

Will Smith

 

House of Delegates 

Jade Wiles

 

Baltimore City Democratic Central Committee

Sharon Brackett

 

Prince George's County Democratic Central Committee

Cliff Green

David Hiles

 

Howard County Register of Wills

Byron Macfarlane


Massachusetts
 

U.S. Senate

Elizabeth Warren

 

U.S. House of Representatives
Jeffrey Ballinger

Alexandra Chandler

Rufus Gifford

Barbara L'Italien

Juana Matias

Ayanna Pressley

Dan Koh

 

Governor

Jay Gonzalez

Bob Massie

 

State Senate

Katie McBrine

Becca Rausch

State House Plymouth District
Deirdre Hall

 

State House Plymouth District

Mary Ann Stewart


Michigan
 

U.S. House of Representatives

Cathy Albro

David Benac

Eponine Garrod

Tim Greimel

Suneel Gupta

Dan Haberman

Matt Longjohn

Fayrouz Saad

Nick Schiller
Haley Stevens

Ryan Hill

Fred Wooden

 

 

State Senate

Joni Batterbee

Mark Bignell

Anuja Rajendra

Mallory McMorrow

Matthew Miller

Jason Noble
Michelle Deatrick

State House

Kelly Breen

Joe Petrillo

Jon Hoadley

Kathy Wiejaczka
Katie Reiter
Laura Dodd

Mallory McMorrow

Nicole Bedi
Padma Kuppa
Rebekah Warren
Robert Van Kirk

 

Kent County Commission

Scott Urbanowski

 

Oakland County Board of Commissioners

Gwen Markham

 

Minnesota
 

U.S. House of Representatives
Dean Phillips
Leah Phifer

Michelle Lee
Rich Wright
Kirsten Kennedy

Governor
Erin Murphy

 

Attorney General

Matt Pelikan

State House

Brian Abrahamson
Erin Maye Quade

Fue Lee
Geoff Dittberner
Jim Davnie

Mike Freiberg
Raymond Dehn
Rebecca Gagnon
Sara Freeman

Daniel Solon

 

 

Mississippi
 

U.S. House of Representatives
Jeramey Anderson

 

 

Missouri
 

U.S. House of Representatives

Cort VanOstran

 

 

 

State House District 100

Helena Webb

 

 

Nebraska


U.S. House of Representatives
Kara Eastman
 

State House District 4
Shannon Coryell

 
Learning Community Coordinating Council
Linda Bowman

Nevada


U.S. House of Representatives

Susie Lee

John (Jack) Love

Patricia  Spearman 

 

Nevada Assembly - District 12

Gregory York

 

 

New Hampshire

 

Governor

Steve Marchand
 

U.S. House of Representatives

Maura Sullivan

 

State House

Richard Abel

Sherry Frost
Timothy Horrigan

Candace Moulton

Garrett Muscatel

Allison Nutting-Wong

Timothy Josephson
 

New Jersey


U.S. Senate

Madelyn Hoffman

Lisa McCormick

 

U.S. House of Representatives
Andy Kim

Goutam Jois
Sean Thom

Tanzie Youngblood

William Cunningham

 

State Senate

Lisa McCormick

 

New York State Assembly

Vedat Gashi

Charles Lavine

Christine Pellegrino 

 

 

South Orange Village Board of Trustees

Walter Clarke

 

Maplewood Township Committee

Nancy Adams

 

 

New Mexico
 

U.S. House of Representatives

Mark Boslough

Antoinette Sedillo Lopez

Debra Haaland

Pat Davis

 

State Senate

Jacob Candelaria

 

State House
Alexis Jimenez

 

 

Commissioner of State Land

Stephanie Garcia Richard

 

New York


U.S. House of Representatives
Bill Bass

Rachel Barnhart

Kate Browning

Brian Flynn

Brian Higgins

David Pechefsky

Liuba Grechen Shirley

DuWayne Gregory
Joe Crowley

Joshua Sauberman
Katie Wilson

Carolyn Maloney
Nate McMurray

Joe Morelle

Michael DeVito

Suraj Patel

Max Rose

Arnold Spence

 

State Senate

Louis D'Amaro

Jeremy Cooney

Jim Gaughran
Brad Schwartz

 

New York State Assembly

Anthony Beckford

Charles Lavine

Jaclyn Richard

Jamie Romeo

Steve Stern

 

Town of Union Council
Heather Staley

 

North Carolina
 

U.S. House of Representatives
David Brown

DD Adams

Jenny Marshall

Phillip Price

Scott Huffman

Steve Woodsmall

Wendy May

Ryan Watts

 

State House

Christy Clark

Terri LeGrand

 

State Senate
John Motsinger, Jr.
 

Wake County Commissioner

Greg Ford


Ohio
 

U.S. House of Representatives
Jackie Patton

Aftab Pureval

Vanessa Enoch

Joshua Garcia
Janet Garrett

Aaron Godfrey

Betsy Rader

Governor
Joe Schiavoni

Dennis Kucinich

 

State House
Brett Pransky

Carol Brenstuhl

Tristam Cheeseman
Cassimir Svigelj

Glenn Coble
Kevin Barnet

Mary B. Relotto

Tavia Galonski

Delaware County Commissioner
Aileen Wagner

Fairfield County Commissioner
Leah Hackleman-Good

 

Oklahoma


State House District 77
Shay White

 

Oregon


U.S. House of Representatives

Daniel Arcangel

James Crary

Jamie McLeod-Skinner

 

Oregon Commissioner of Labor & Industries

Val Hoyle

 

 

Pennsylvania


U.S. House of Representatives
Brian Skibo
Greg Edwards
Mary Ellen Balchunis

Shira Goodman

Marc Friedenberg

Molly Sheehan

Melissa Shusterman
Scott Wallace

Shelly Chauncey

State Senate
Katie Muth

Lois Herr

Tanner Rouse

Tim Kearney

State House
Christa Caceres

Dana Gulick

Sara Innamorato

Danielle Otten
Jennifer O'Mara

Kristin Seale
Lisa Boeving-Learned

Melissa Shusterman

Helen Tai

Philip Block
 

Mayor of Milford

Sean Strub
 

Rhode Island

 

Governor

Paul Roselli

 

State Senate

Shannon Donahue

 

South Carolina


U.S. House of Representatives
Chris Chastain
Mal Hyman

Mark Ali

 

State House

Carrie Counton

Sam Edwards

Jen Gibson

Vickie Holt

Joe Preston

 

 

Tennessee
 

U.S. House of Representatives
Justin Kanew

Alex Dunn

Lloyd Dunn
Mariah Phillips

Steven Reynolds

Michael Shupe

 

State Senate

Gayle Jordan

Randy Price

 

State House

Rachel Mackey

Chris Mayor

Edward Nelson

Richard Dawson

Susan Sneed

Robert Williams

 

Texas
 

U.S. House of Representatives

Adrienne Bell

Chris Perri
Derrick Crowe

MJ Hegar
Elliott McFadden

Jennie Lou Leeder
John Duncan
Joseph Kopser

Catherine Krantz

Sri Preston Kulkarni
Julie Oliver
Kathi Thomas
Tami Walker
Vanessa Adia

Veronica Escobar
West Hansen

Christine Mann

Dayna Steele

Dan Wood

State Senate
Steven Kling

State House

Michelle Beckley

Amanda Jamrok
Celia Israel
Donna Howard
Elaina Fowler
Gina Hinojosa

Armando Gamboa
Mica Ringo

Jason Rogers
Sheri Soltes
Spencer Bounds

Vikki Goodwin

Austin City Council, District 8
Bobby Levinski

Austin Mayor
Laura Morrison

 

Utah

 

U.S. House of Representatives

Shireen Ghorbani

James Singer

 

 

Virginia


U.S. House of Representatives

Julia Biggins

Alison Friedman

Michael Frend

Andrew Sneathern

Dan Helmer
Jennifer Wexton

Jonathan Park

Abigail Spanberger 
Lindsey Davis Stover

Jennifer Lewis

Peter Volosin

Roger Dean Huffstetler

Dan Ward

Vangie  William

 

State Senate
Annette Hyde

Rebecca Caffrey

Veena Lothe

Yasmine Taeb


State House

Patrick Hope

Annette Hyde

Edwin Santana
Helen Alli

 

 

Virginia House of Delegates

John Bell

Joshua Cole

Kelly Convirs-Fowler

Chris Hurst

Danica Roem

Debra Rodman

 

Arlington County Board

Erik Gutshall

Matt de Ferranti

 

 

 

Washington State

 

State House

Jenn Goulet

Valerie Sarratt

Tana Senn

 

Seattle City Council

M. Lorena González

Rob Johnson

Kshama Sawant

 

City of Kirkland Council
Amy Walen

 

State Senate

Marko Liias

Mayor of Tacoma

Victoria Woodards

 

Washington, DC


City Council
Brianne Nadeau
 

Wisconsin

 

U.S. Senate

Tammy Baldwin


U.S. House of Representatives

Randy Bryce

Patrick Littlefield

Paul Palzewicz

Tom Palzewicz

 

Supreme Court

Rebecca Dallet

 

Governor

Andy Gronik

Mike McCabe

Mahlon Mitchell

Kelda Roys

Tony Evers

Dana Wachs

 

Lieutenant Governor

Mandela Barnes

Kurt Kober

 

Attorney General

Josh Kaul

State House

Lillian Cheesman

Melissa Sargent

Tyler Raley

 

State Senate

Caleb Frostman

Dave Hansen

Julie Henszey

Lena Taylor

 

State Assembly

Kim  Butler

Charisse Daniels

Chris Rockwood

Elizabeth Riley

Erica Flynn

Jodi Emerson

Josh Zepnick

JoCasta Zamarripa

 

Milwaukee County Board of Supervisor

Peggy West

 

Winnebago County Board of Supervisors

Julie Gordon

 

Oshkosh Area School District Board of Education

Bob Poeschl 

 

SUBSCRIBE VIA EMAIL

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 No NRA Money